Eurovision Song Contest 2014

Date: SF1: Tuesday 06 May 2014 | SF2: Thursday 08 May 2014 | Final: Saturday 10 May 20145
Venue: B&W Hallerne (Copenhagen, Denmark)
Voting system: 1-8, 10 and 12 points. Jury + Televoting 50 %
Number of countries: 
Hosts: Nikolaj Koppel, Pilou Asbæk and Lise Rønne
Slogan: Join Us
[youtube=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=deffAU1sk0M&w=356&h=200&showinfo=0&rel=0]

Semi-Final 1

Country Performer – Song Points Place Picture Live Videoclip ESC
01 Armenia Aram MP3 – Not Alone 121 4
02 Latvia Aarzemnieki – Cake To Bake 33 13
03 Estonia Tanja – Amazing 36 12
04 Sweden Sanna Nielsen – Undo 131 2
05 Iceland Pollapönk – No Prejudice 61 8
06 Albania Hersi – One Night’s Anger 22 15
07 Russia Tolmachevy Sisters – Shine 63 6
08 Azerbaijan Dilara Kazimova – Start A Fire 57 9
09 Ukraine Mariya Yaremchuk – Tick – Tock 118 5
10 Belgium Axel Hirsoux – Mother 28 14
11 Moldova Cristina Scarlat – Wild Soul 13 16
12 San Marino Valentina Monetta – Maybe (Forse) 40 10
13 Portugal Suzy – Quero Ser Tua 39 11
14 The Netherlands The Common Linnets – Calm After The Storm 150 1
15 Montenegro Sergej Ćetković – Moj Svijet 63 7
16 Hungary András Kállay-Saunders – Running 127 3

Semi-Final 2

Country Performer – Song Points Place Picture Live Videoclip ESC
01 Malta Firelight – Coming Home 63 9
02 Israel Mei Finegold – Same Heart 19 14
03 Norway Carl Espen – Silent Storm 77 6
04 Georgia The Shin and Mariko – Three Minutes to Earth 15 15
05 Poland Donatan & Cleo – My Słowianie – We Are Slavic 70 8
06 Austria Conchita Wurst – Rise Like a Phoenix 169 1
07 Lithuania Vilija Matačiūnaitė – Attention 36 11
08 Finland Softengine – Something Better 97 3
09 Ireland Can-Linn (featuring Kasey Smith) – Heartbeat 35 12
10 Belarus Teo – Cheesecake 87 5
11 FYR Macedonia Tijana – To the Sky 33 13
12 Switzerland Sebalter – Hunter Of Stars 92 4
13 Greece Freaky Fortune feat. RiskyKidd – Rise Up 74 7
14 Slovenia Tinkara Kovač – Round and round 52 10
15 Romania Paula Seling & OVI – Miracle 125 2

Final

Country Performer – Song Points Place Picture Live Videoclip ESC
01 Ukraine Mariya Yaremchuk – Tick – Tock 113 6
02 Belarus Teo – Cheesecake 43 16
03 Azerbaijan Dilara Kazimova – Start A Fire 33 22
04 Iceland Pollapönk – No Prejudice 58 15
05 Norway Carl Espen – Silent Storm 88 8
06 Romania Paula Seling & OVI – Miracle 72 12
07 Armenia Aram MP3 – Not Alone 174 4
08 Montenegro Sergej Ćetković – Moj Svijet 37 19
09 Poland Donatan & Cleo – My Słowianie – We Are Slavic 62 14
10 Greece Freaky Fortune feat. RiskyKidd – Rise Up 35 20
11 Austria Conchita Wurst – Rise Like a Phoenix 290 1
12 Germany Elaiza – Is it right 39 18
13 Sweden Sanna Nielsen – Undo 218 3
14 France TWIN TWIN – Moustache 2 26
15 Russia Tolmachevy Sisters – Shine 89 7
16 Italy Emma – La Mia Città 33 21
17 Slovenia Tinkara Kovač – Round and round 9 25
18 Finland Softengine – Something Better 72 11
19 Spain Ruth Lorenzo – Dancing in the rain 74 10
20 Switzerland Sebalter – Hunter Of Stars 64 13
21 Hungary András Kállay-Saunders – Running 143 5
22 Malta Carl Espen – Silent Storm 32 23
23 Denmark Basim – Cliche Love Song 74 9
24 The Netherlands The Common Linnets – Calm After The Storm 238 2
25 San Marino Valentina Monetta – Maybe (Forse) 14 24
26 United Kingdom Molly – Children of the Universe 40 17
Host:
Nikolaj Koppel, Pilou Asbæk and Lise Rønne

Pictures:
Venue Stage Winner Scoreboard Trophy CD Cover

Full Show:
Final Semi-Final 1 Semi-Final 2
Videos: